Аудиокнига «The Perfect Block», Блейк Пирс

The Perfect Block

Автор Блейк Пирс Читает Laura Bannister
0.0 (0)
Бесплатный фрагмент
0:00 Скачать MP3
С промокодом дешевле: 3 действующих кода

О книге «The Perfect Block»

In THE PERFECT BLOCK (Book #2), rookie criminal profiler Jessie Hunt, 29, picks up the pieces of her broken life and leaves suburbia to start a new life in downtown Los Angeles. But when a wealthy socialite is murdered, Jessie, assigned the case, finds herself back in the world of picture-perfect suburbia, hunting a deranged killer amidst the false facades of normalcy and sociopathic women. Jessie, thriving again in downtown LA, is sure she’s moved on from her suburban nightmare. Ready to put her failed marriage behind her, she lands a job with the local police department, deferring her acceptance to the FBI’s Academy. She is assigned a straightforward murder in a wealthy neighborhood, a simple case to start her career. But little do her bosses know, there's more to the case than anyone suspected. Nothing can prepare her for her first case, one that will force her to probe the minds of the wealthy, suburban couples she’d thought she’d left behind. Behind their polished family pictures and manicured hedges, Jessie realizes, perfection is not what it seems. A fast-paced psychological suspense thriller with unforgettable characters and heart-pounding suspense, THE PERFECT BLOCK is book #2 in a riveting new series that will leave you turning pages late into the night. Book #3 in the Jessie Hunt series—THE PERFECT HOUSE—is now also available for pre-order.
Издатель
Lukeman Literary Management Ltd
ISBN
9781640298835
Жанры
Триллеры, Современная зарубежная литература

Ещё у автора

Блейк Пирс →

Отзывы

Отзывов пока нет. Слушали книгу или фрагмент? Расскажите, понравилось ли.

Отзыв появится после проверки модератором. Ссылки не публикуются.

Книги серии «A Jessie Hunt Psychological Suspense Thriller»

Вся серия по порядку →

Похожие аудиокниги

Вопросы и ответы

Кто читает аудиокнигу «The Perfect Block»?
Аудиокнигу читает Laura Bannister. Все книги в исполнении этого чтеца собраны на его странице.
Кто автор аудиокниги «The Perfect Block»?
Автор — Блейк Пирс. Всего в каталоге 123 аудиокниги этого автора.
Можно ли послушать «The Perfect Block» бесплатно?
Да, ознакомительный фрагмент аудиокниги «The Perfect Block» можно прослушать онлайн на этой странице или скачать в MP3. Полная версия продаётся на Литрес за 358,80 ₽; действующие промокоды Литрес помогут купить дешевле.
Входит ли «The Perfect Block» в серию?
Да, книга входит в серию «A Jessie Hunt Psychological Suspense Thriller» — в ней 3 аудиокниги. Порядок прослушивания — на странице серии.
Для какого возраста аудиокнига «The Perfect Block»?
Возрастное ограничение — 0+.

Ещё читает Laura Bannister

Все озвучки →

Триллеры

Весь жанр →

Издательство «Lukeman Literary Management Ltd»

Все книги →